Peach
dlmdd
Electriclime gif
mo-sys
liahome
I Like Music
Contemplative Reptile
Editions
  • International Edition
  • USA Edition
  • UK Edition
  • Australian Edition
  • Canadian Edition
  • Irish Edition
  • German Edition
  • French Edition
  • Singapore Edition
  • Spanish edition
  • Polish edition
  • Indian Edition
  • Middle East edition
  • South African Edition

UN Refugee Agency - Uprooted

 12 Add to collection
UNHCR - The UN Refugee Agency

Comms, PR & Creative Projects: Sarah Epstein

Global Ambassador Programme: Coco Campbell

Communications Officer: Stephanie Hazelwood

Social Media Officer: Amy Chrisitan

Creative

Directed by: Andzej Gavriss

Written by: Andzej Gavriss, Konstantin Koval, Rick Dodds

Creative Director: Rick Dodds

DOP: Albert Salas

Production Design: Julija Fricsone Gavriss

Editor: David Gesslbauer

Costume Designer: Margarita Shekel

1st AC: Cesar Villalba

2nd AC: Marc Villafranca

VTR/DIT: Rodrigo Levy

VTR/DIT: Julian Hopff

Sound: Frank Bubenzer

Gaffer: Mirko Fricke

Electrician: Robert Bergmann

Electrician: Raiko Epperlein

Electrician: Murat Aydin

Electrician: Fynn Koppenbrink

Stunt Coordinator: Billy Buff

Stunt Technician: Nils Lange

Production

Production Company: Stink

Executive Producer: Blake Powell and Thomas Bartl

Producer: Marc Haferbusch

Junior Producer: Lukas Rotter

Agency

Agency: Don’t Panic

Head of Client Services: Georgia Williams

Executive Producer: Jennifer Clare Houlihan

Junior Producer: Ani Bosco

Choreography

Choreographer: Konstantin Koval

Content

Companion Content by: Philipp Hoffmann

Credits Artist: Luke Freeman

1st AD: Alex Schimpke

2nd AD: Sasha Gordiiash

Casting

Casting: Germany Tröber Casting

Casting Director: Elena Tarakanova

Casting Producers: Katia Nefeld, Ulyana Snitko

Steadicam

Steadicam A: Sacha Naceri

Steadicam B: Chris Iwanow

Creative
Rentals

Rentals: Vantage Berlin

Rentals: Lightwise

Rentals: Cinegate Berlin

Rentals: FGV Schmidle Berlin

Coordination

Production Coordinator: Corinne Ahrens

Production Assistant: Anna Borodastova

Production Assistant: Maximilian Sperber

Location

Location Scout: Martin Zillger, Bashaar Wahab

Production Manager: Hendrik Müller

Unit Manager: Tobias Kraft

Set Manager: Julius Sommerfeld

Set

Set Dresser: Steffi Becker

Set Dresser/Driver: Roman Pavlenko

Set Dresser: Artyom Hryntsevich

Props Maker: Yulia Pavlenko

Set Assistant: Grzegorz Woliński

Runner: Thomas Peler

Runner: Cameron

Runner: Detlef

Shuttle Service: Hartmut Jacobs

Shuttle Service: Issam Ibrahim

Blocker: Bloc Inc

Catering: Silent Running

Security: Vural Security

Truck Driver: Falko Suckrow

Generator: Silent Running

Styling

Styling Support: Germany Frank Wilde

Styling Assistant: Iris Laricheva

Styling Assistant: Anna Maksimova

Styling Assistant: Razvan Lukian

Costume Rental: Perfect Props Berlin

Makeup

Make Up Artist: Christian Fritzenwanker

Make Up Artist: Sarah Hartgens

Make Up Assistant: Viktoria Turok

Edit Assistant

Editor Assistant: Ira Trianova

Sound

Sound Design & Sound Mixing: Julian Holzapfel

Re-Recording

Re-Recording Studio: BASIS BERLIN

Postproduction

Head of Production: Frieda Oberlin

Music

Original Music Song by: Mavka

Title: Hej, Sokoly!

Composer: Maciej Kamieński

Arrangement & Singer: Iryna Lazer

Musicians: Oleksii Rybak and Ihor Babaiev

Studio recording: Serhii Tiahnyriadno

Label & Publishing: Mavka

Additional Music

Additional Music Production: MassiveMusic Berlin

Composer: Tip van den Bos

Head of Production: Joss Ifan Brightwell

Junior Creative Producer: Inken Bornholdt

Visual Effects

Visual Effects: Time Based Arts

Creative Directors: James Allen and Mike Skrgatic

VFX Supervision: Matt Shires and Sam Osborne

2D Team: Matt Shires, Oliver Ramsey, Stephen Grasso, Ria Shroff, Will Robinson, Eleonora Laddago, Viola Bascombe

3D Team: Sam Osborne, Nick Smalley, Bethan Williams, Ihor Obukhovskyi, Zoe Sottiaux.

Colour

Colourist: Lewis Crossfield

Colour Assistants: Max Ferguson-Hook and Sharn Talbot

Line Production

Line Producer: Sean Ewins

Managing Director: Tom Johnson

Camera

Camera Tracking: Amelie Guyot and Peregrine McCafferty at Peanut

3D Scans: Ten24

Human Tree Concept

Human Tree concept: Julija Fricsone Gavriss

Film Stick

Film stock: Kodak

Director Sales Kodak EAMER: Sam Clark

Marketing Manager Kodak EAMER: Julie Taylor-Butt

Shoot on Kodak Vision 3 Colour Negative Film 35 mm
Lab Services

Lab services: Cinelabs, Romania-Bucharest

Processing operator: Viorel Stoica

Negative preparation for dailies and scan 4 K: Juan González-Páramo

Telecine dailies operator: Viorel Popescu

4K Scanning operator: Cristi Deliu

Production Coordinator: Madalina Iancu

Sales & Lab Manager: Cornelia Popa

Storyboard

Storyboard artist: Sofiia Avtaikina

Hygiene

Hygiene Representative: Ulrike Trispel/ADG

Set
Honey Wagon Lienert Filmservice

Costume Trailer: Lienert Filmservice

Extras Bu: s Soheil Teymoori

Main Cast

Main Cast: Olya Shevchuk, Ivan Dorn, Olya Storozhuk, Anna Furdui

Supporting Cast

Queer Couple: Giorgia Sinoniti

Queer Couple: Oumou Aïdana

Corner Shop Owner: Reman Sharma

Corner Shop Customer: Andy Shmidt

Bus Passenger: Erzona Fetahaj

Bus Passenger: Lars Henning Hansen

Bus Passenger: Anamika Datta

Bus Passenger: Glebs Stepcenko

Bus Passenger: Bella Chrisstoleit

Bus Passenger: Robert Dudek

Bus Passenger: Julia Kravitz

Firecracker Boy: Ahmad Ayyoub

Firecracker Boy: Julian Lou Dion

Human Tree Dancers: Azarova Zhenya, Dascha Zacharchenko, Dayana Haponova, Karina Avanesova, Diana Avanesova, Ilya Kulishov, Inna Goscha, Katya Sinitsyna, Ksenia Churprinyk, Liza Mokritskaya, Mascha Daragan, Mascha Jakobchuk, Milena Romanenko, Nastja Roschkowa, Natalia Zhdan, Sascha Chetvertyk, Tanya Ponomareva, Vika Ertchik, Ksenya Kozarchuk, Maria Fillipova, Anya Verchika, Ilona Shelest, Vlada Bilovodenko

Human Tree Extras: Anya Nikitina, Bohdan Hotynenko, Tatiana Tarasyk, Hanna Bodnya, Lena Rohovaya, Anna Borodastova, Vlad Chirkov, Nastia Byvcheva, Anna Glukhovska, Viktoria Tkachenko, Maria Kryvchikova, Hanna Dubrovska, Christian Revenko, Anastasia Sytnik, Lena Potapenko, Carina Nadopovky, Cameron Hartwell, Ksenia Khrustaleva, Nastja Svoboda, Svitlana Karelova, Anna Dmytrenko, Volodymyr Demchenko

Extras Berlin: Jule Andersen, Alexandra Hoppe, Maximilian Ehrenreich

Extras Potsdam: Kevin Neumann, Valentin Dees, Alexandra Thein, Marco Marcu, Jia Shen, Christiana Hansen, Manfred Hansen, Christiane Sill, Jerome Sill, Beate Englisch, Friedemann Englisch, Sefire Kaya, Tarek Kavemann, Peter Zietemann, Asel Lolandscheko, Albert Spada, Joachim Darms, Ahmed Jouda, Alina Kylynych

Categories: Awareness, Corporate, Social and PSAs

Stink Films, 1 month ago