• Language
    • ENGLISH
    • GERMAN
    • SPANISH
    • FRENCH
    • ITALIAN
    • JAPANESE
    • PORTUGUESE
    • CHINESE
    • RUSSIAN

Get your own Little Black Book.

Build your own personal news stream. Discover the latest work created that interests you, share your favourite stories and follow your favourite people and companies

Already have an account?

Rebuild the World - Behind The Scene

It all starts with coloured bricks... and imagination!

Discover the making of the LEGO #RebuildTheWorld campaign featuring our talented teams at work

Client: Lego

Agency: BETC Paris

Production Company: Stink Films

Director: TRAKTOR

Director of Photography: Hoyte Van Hoytema

Editor: Rick Russell (Final cut)

MIKROS MPC PARIS & MPC LONDON TEAM

Executive Producer: Lionel Juglair

VFX Producer: Nicolas Huguet

VFX Supervisor: Franck Lambertz

CG Supervisor: Alain Boutillier

Matte Painting: Tristan Fevrier, Jean-Philippe Saintherand

FX: Benjamin Lenfant, David Roubah

Animation: Augustin Paliard, Geoffroy Bardet

Set up/Rig: Alex Sauthier, Marine Sisnaki

Modelling: Thomas Haas, Nicolas Du That Co, Medhi Rami

CG Lead: André Monteiro

Lighting: Vincent Coni, Julien Haillot

Compositing: Seb Podsialo, Eric Lemains

Fur artist: Flora Andrivon

Making-of: Léa Latassa

Remote Grade MPC London & Mikros MPC Paris

Colorist: Jean-Clément Soret

Colour Producer: Ellora Chowdhury

MPC BANGALORE TEAM

Line producer: Neela Kumuda P

Production Coordinator: Salil Thapa

3D supervisor: Raju Ganesh

2D supervisor: David Rouxel

Asset lead: Pritesh

DMP Lead: Gowri Shankar V (artist

Matchmove lead: Ganesh Kumar S

Roto lead: Mahendra Natha Reddy

VFX Supervisor: David Rouxel

CG supervisor: Raju Ganesh S

Roto Lead: Mahendra natha reddy

Roto team: Gokula Krishnan, Likin Ganapathy, S Ravisankar, V Jegadeesan

Rigging: Debalina Dasgupta

Prep lead: Ragesh Ramanchandran

Prep team: Veerapandian D, Vamsi Krishna Reddy, Shafiuddin Mahammad, Prasanth Palaparthi, Pramod Dwivedi, MD Karthikeyan, Joshi John, Alex Johnsundaram, Abdul Labeeb, Vignesh E, Shoaib Ahmed, Sangeetha M, Priyanka Dey, Mohanakrishnan C

Matchmove lead: Ganesh Kumar S

Matchmove team: Vishal Darkunde, Kishan E Chandran, Elangovan Ganeshan, Srikanth S, Sreenivasa Aditya Yanamalachi, Shaik Abdul Rahim, Nithin TK, Muruganantham T, Tejashwini N, Karthick Kumar

Lighting: Arun Sharma, Amlan Mahapatra

Assets Lead: Pritesh Kotian

Asset team: Manjunath Ramakrishnaiah, Ria Banerjee, Kartik Gupta, Gopika Priya, Ullas Thunga, Deepali Negi, Craig Savio Padua, Palash Ramnaresh Soni, Sunil M, Shreyas Joshi, Shashi Kumar S, Kalaiarasu P, D.Sumita, Sourodeep Dey

DMP Lead: Radhakrishna Rethinasamy

DMP Artist: Vamsi Krishna M, Srinivas Achary, Shanmugavel Velu, Sachin Sureshrao Dhapudkar, Mohan Rao, Bakiyaraj P, Priyanka Telang, Bijo Joy

Comp lead: Sabanayagam V

Comp team: Raghavendra Shrivastava, Nanda Kumar P, Saravanan D, Ravindra Gowda, Dilshad Alam, Jahnvi Mistry